• FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver Main
  • FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver Rear
  • FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver Front

FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver (Blackmagic Compatible)

  SKU# FC-C9801
  MFR# C9801

Availability: Special Order

Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • 6G Video SFP (Backward Capable)
  • Works with Blackmagic Design Optical Fiber I/O
  • 1310nm Video SFP
  • BiDirectional TxRx Tranceivers
  • NTSC/PAL
  • Up to 6G-SDI 4K 30fps

Description

The Fieldcast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver is a bidirectional 1310nm 6G video SFP module, work in either directions as transmitter or receiver. Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, etc. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, and 4K 6G-SDI up to 30fps.

• 1310nm video LC SFP
• Bidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver
• Also available in 12G and 3G
• Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, etc.

UPC:
Specifications
In the Box FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver
   
Details Bidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver
  Compatible in 6G and 3G
  1310nm video LC SFP
  Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders
Accessories
Reviews
(0)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver (Blackmagic Compatible)

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Ratings

Best Selling Products

$295.00

 

AJA T-TAP Thunderbolt Powered SDI and HDMI Output

 

$185.00

 

FieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver (Blackmagic Compatible)

 

$85.00

 

Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini Smart Panel

 

$25.00

 

Blackmagic Design Micro Converter USB Power Supply

 

$295.00

 

Blackmagic Design Mini Converter - SDI Distribution 4K

 

$995.00

 

Blackmagic Design Micro Cinema Camera

 

Core Microsystems has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.8/5 based on 341 ratings and reviews

Please wait...

You've just added this product to the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart

You've just deleted this product from the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart