• FieldCast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver Main
  • FieldCast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver Rear
  • FieldCast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver Front

FieldCast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver (Blackmagic Compatible)

  SKU# FC-C9802
  MFR# C9802

Availability: Special Order

Free Ground Shipping

Product Highlights

  • 3G Video SFP Module
  • Works with Blackmagic Design Optical Fiber I/O
  • 1310nm Video SFP
  • BiDirectional TxRx Tranceivers
  • NTSC/PAL
  • Up to 3G-SDI 60fps

Description

The Fieldcast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver is a bidirectional 1310nm 3G video SFP module, work in either directions as transmitter or receiver. Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, etc. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, 3G-SDI up to 60fps.

• 1310nm video LC SFP
• Bidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver
• Also available in 6G and 12G
• Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, etc.

UPC:
Specifications
In the Box FieldCast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver
   
Details Bidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver
  Compatible in 3G
  1310nm video LC SFP
  Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders
Accessories
Reviews
(0)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: FieldCast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver (Blackmagic Compatible)

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Ratings

Best Selling Products

$995.00

 

Blackmagic DaVinci Resolve Micro Panel

 

$55.00

 

Blackmagic Design Pocket Camera DC Cable Pack

 

$145.00

 

Blackmagic Design UltraStudio Mini Recorder

 

$23.95

 

Canare L-3CFB HD/SDI 1.0/2.3 DIN Male to BNC Male - 3 FT

 

$495.00

 

Decimator DMON-4S Quad SD/HD/3G-SDI to HDMI Converter and Multi-Viewer

 

$1,695.00

 

Blackmagic Design ATEM Production Studio 4K

 

Core Microsystems has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.8/5 based on 365 ratings and reviews

Please wait...

You've just added this product to the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart

You've just deleted this product from the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart