• Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTRS Micro-Type SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit-Main
  • Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTRS Micro-Type SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit-Real-based-photo
  • Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTRS Micro-Type SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit--Right Side

Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTRS Micro-Type SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit

  SKU# DF-BridgeM_OTRS
  MFR# M_OTRS

Availability: In Stock

Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • Supports SD, HD, and 3G-SDI Standards
  • Return SDI Feed from RX to TX
  • Single-Mode Fiber Transmission
  • Two SDI Channels from TX to RX
  • SFP Fiber Connectivity
  • Transmit up to Six Miles
  • Includes Two Power Supplies

  • Price Match Guarantee
  • Get Free
    Premium Support
Description

Bridge M_OTR Micro-Type from Digital Forecast gives you a long distance transmission of SDI signals. With the single-mode fiber optic protocol, this kit can distribute 3 video signals, within 6 miles distance via a single cable. This product consists of receiver and transmitter.

In details, Bridge M_OTR Micro-Type has the transmitter that can send 2 SDI streams to the receiver as well as one separate return SDI stream that can be sent back to the transmitter from the receiver which set aside the need for more cables and units. Power supply requirement is at 12 VDC with power consumption ranges between 3 W to 4 W.

UPC:
Specifications

Inputs   

Transmitter

2 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

 

Receiver

1 x SFP optical

1 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

 

Outputs

Transmitter

1 x SFP optical

1 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

 

Receiver

2 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

 

Fiber Optic System

Single-Mode 1310/1490/1550 nm

Maximum Transmission Distance

6 miles / 10 km

 

SDI Format Support

SMPTE-424M: 1080p 59.94/60

SMPTE-292M: 1080p 23.98/24/25/29.97/30

SMPTE-274M: 1080i 50/59/94/60

SMPTE-296M: 720p 50/59.94/60

SMPTE-125M: NTSC/PAL

 

Power Supply

12 VDC

 

Power Consumption

Nominal: 3 W

Maximum: 4 W

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -4 to 158°F / -20 to 70°C

Humidity: 0-95% RH, non-condensing

 

Dimensions

2.7 x 2.3 x 0.8" / 6.8 x 5.9 x 2.0 cm (each unit)

 

Weight

3.5 oz / 100 g

 

Packaging Info

Package Weight

1.65 lb

 

Box Dimensions (LxWxH)

7.3 x 5.3 x 3.1"

 

In The Box

DIGITAL FORECAST Bridge M_OTR Mini SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit

2 x Universal Power Supply

Limited 2-Year Warranty

Accessories
Reviews
(0)

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Best Selling Products

$327.75

 

Blackmagic Design HyperDeck Shuttle 2

 

$3,495.00

 

Blackmagic Design URSA MINI 4K PL Mount Digital Cinema Camera

 

$280.25

 

Blackmagic Design Mini Converter - SDI to HDMI 4K

 

$85.00

 

Blackmagic Design Micro Converter SDI to HDMI

 

$565.25

 

Blackmagic Design MultiDock 2 w/ Thunderbolt 2

 

$2,095.00

 

Blackmagic Design Cinema Camera EF 2.5K + 480GB SSD

 

Core Microsystems has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.7/5 based on 148 ratings and reviews

Please wait...

You've just added this product to the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart

You've just deleted this product from the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart