Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTRS Micro-Type SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit-Main

Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTRS Micro-Type SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit

Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTRS Micro-Type SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit

  • Supports SD, HD, and 3G-SDI Standards
  • Return SDI Feed from RX to TX
  • Single-Mode Fiber Transmission
  • Two SDI Channels from TX to RX
  • SFP Fiber Connectivity
  • Transmit up to Six Miles
  • Includes Two Power Supplies
$808.00
Ships in 1-3 Business Days
SKU
DF-BridgeM_OTRS

Bridge M_OTR Micro-Type from Digital Forecast gives you a long distance transmission of SDI signals. With the single-mode fiber optic protocol, this kit can distribute 3 video signals, within 6 miles distance via a single cable. This product consists of receiver and transmitter.

In details, Bridge M_OTR Micro-Type has the transmitter that can send 2 SDI streams to the receiver as well as one separate return SDI stream that can be sent back to the transmitter from the receiver which set aside the need for more cables and units. Power supply requirement is at 12 VDC with power consumption ranges between 3 W to 4 W.

More Information

Inputs   

Transmitter

2 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

 

Receiver

1 x SFP optical

1 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

 

Outputs

Transmitter

1 x SFP optical

1 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

 

Receiver

2 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

 

Fiber Optic System

Single-Mode 1310/1490/1550 nm

Maximum Transmission Distance

6 miles / 10 km

 

SDI Format Support

SMPTE-424M: 1080p 59.94/60

SMPTE-292M: 1080p 23.98/24/25/29.97/30

SMPTE-274M: 1080i 50/59/94/60

SMPTE-296M: 720p 50/59.94/60

SMPTE-125M: NTSC/PAL

 

Power Supply

12 VDC

 

Power Consumption

Nominal: 3 W

Maximum: 4 W

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -4 to 158°F / -20 to 70°C

Humidity: 0-95% RH, non-condensing

 

Dimensions

2.7 x 2.3 x 0.8" / 6.8 x 5.9 x 2.0 cm (each unit)

 

Weight

3.5 oz / 100 g

 

Packaging Info

Package Weight

1.65 lb

 

Box Dimensions (LxWxH)

7.3 x 5.3 x 3.1"

 

In The Box

DIGITAL FORECAST Bridge M_OTR Mini SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit

2 x Universal Power Supply

Limited 2-Year Warranty

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTRS Micro-Type SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions