• Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

  SKU# BMD-ADPT-6GBI/OPT
  MFR# ADPT-6GBI/OPT

Availability: Ships in 7-14 business days

Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Standard SFP Cage
  • Supports SD, HD, and 4K Resolutions

Description

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module. 6G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

UPC: 9338716002751
Specifications

Form Factor

SFP cage

Fiber Connector

Duplex LC Connectors

Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

Package Weight

0.1 lb

Box Dimensions (LxWxH)

6.1 x 4.0 x 0.2"

Accessories
Reviews
(0)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Ratings

Best Selling Products

$59.00

 

Blackmagic Design Micro Converter SDI to HDMI with Power Supply

 

$85.00

 

Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini Smart Panel

 

$3,995.00

 

AJA FS2 Dual Channel Frame Synchronizer and Converter

 

$345.00

 

Blackmagic Design HyperDeck Shuttle 2

 

$1,295.00

 

Blackmagic Design Micro Studio Camera 4K

 

$5,995.00

 

Roland VR-50HD Multi-Format All-In-One A/V Mixer

 

Core Microsystems has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.8/5 based on 342 ratings and reviews

Please wait...

You've just added this product to the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart

You've just deleted this product from the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart