• Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

  SKU# BMD-ADPT-3GBI/OPT
  MFR# ADPT-3GBI/OPT

Availability: Ships in 7-14 business days

Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Standard SFP Cage
  • Supports SD and HD Resolutions

Description

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

UPC: 9338716000757
Specifications

Form Factor

SFP cage

Fiber Connector

Duplex LC Connectors

Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

Package Weight

0.1 lb

Box Dimensions (LxWxH)

6.0 x 5.0 x 0.5"

Accessories
Reviews
(0)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Ratings

Best Selling Products

$295.00

 

Decimator MD-HX SDI/HDMI Cross Converter built-in Scaling and Frame Rate Conversion

 

$345.00

 

AJA V2Digital Analog to HD/SD-SDI Mini-Converter

 

$295.00

 

Blackmagic Design Mini Converter - SDI to Analog 4K

 

$1,295.00

 

Blackmagic Design Pocket Cinema Camera 4K

 

$295.00

 

Decimator DMON-QUAD SDI MultiViewer Quad-Split with SDI and HDMI Outputs

 

$295.00

 

Blackmagic Design Decklink SDI 4K Capture & Playback Card

 

Core Microsystems has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.8/5 based on 368 ratings and reviews

Please wait...

You've just added this product to the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart

You've just deleted this product from the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart