• Tactical Fiber on Reel - 2,000 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors
  • Tactical Fiber on Reel - 2,000 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Tactical Fiber Cable with Reel 2000 feet 2LC2000TFR

  SKU# TFS2000
  MFR# 2LC2000TFR

Availability: Special Order

Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • Tactical Fiber Cable with Reel 2000 Feet
  • Storage Drum extentions
  • Adjustable Cam-lock drag brake
  • Direct Crank Rewind
  • Highly flexible construction
  • Crush resistance
  • Durable
  • One Cable per Camera
  • Compatible with Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converters & ATEM Studio Converters

Description

Tactical Fiber on Reel 2,000 feet Single Mode 2 Fibers LC/LC connectors. 

Military grade Tactical Optical Fiber Cables by Tactical Fiber Systems delivered on professional cable reels in lengths as desired. At one tenth the weight of copper cable, a five hundred foot reel of TFS tactical fiber weighs less than 20 pounds and requires little more than a square foot of floor space for easy handling and transport. TFS tactical fiber cables are virtually indestructible, low cost, compact, lightweight and easily deployed.

Optical Fiber Cable with Reels enabling long distance video and audio communications between camera locations and the switcher operator. This is a perfect for all systems accept HD/SD-SDI and HDMI camera outputs and two channels of external audio from camera locations while also providing 2-way intercom and return video to camera operators.

UPC:
Specifications

APPLICATIONS

  • Field deployment in abusive environments
  • Temporary installation of critical communications lines where quick retrieval and re-use is necessary
  • High Traffic areas
  • Security and Sensing applications
  • Broadcast deployments
  • Installations in harsh environments available (-RH designation)

TEMPERTURE RANGE

  • Operating: -56ºC to +85ºC
  • Installation: -20ºC to +85ºC
Accessories
Reviews
(0)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Tactical Fiber Cable with Reel 2000 feet 2LC2000TFR

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Ratings

Best Selling Products

$345.00

 

AJA V2Analog HD/SD-SDI to Analog Mini-Converter

 

$59.00

 

Blackmagic Design Micro Converter SDI to HDMI with Power Supply

 

$695.00

 

AJA Hi5 Fiber

 

$995.00

 

Blackmagic Design ATEM Television Studio HD

 

$495.00

 

Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini - Analog to SDI 12G

 

$5,995.00

 

Roland VR-50HD Multi-Format All-In-One A/V Mixer

 

Core Microsystems has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.8/5 based on 318 ratings and reviews

Please wait...

You've just added this product to the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart

You've just deleted this product from the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart