• Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,750 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors
  • Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,750 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Tactical Fiber Cable with Reel 1750 feet 2LC1750TFR

  SKU# TFS1750
  MFR# 2LC1750TFR

Availability: Special Order

Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • Tactical Fiber Cable with Reel 1,750 feet
  • Storage Drum extentions
  • Adjustable Cam-lock drag brake
  • Direct Crank Rewind
  • Highly flexible construction
  • Crush resistance
  • Durable
  • One Cable per Camera
  • Compatible with Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converters & ATEM Studio Converters

Description

Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable with two LC connectors to connect between with Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converters and ATEM Studio Converters.

Military grade Tactical Optical Fiber Cables by Tactical Fiber Systems delivered on professional cable reels in lengths as desired. At one tenth the weight of copper cable, a five hundred foot reel of TFS tactical fiber weighs less than 20 pounds and requires little more than a square foot of floor space for easy handling and transport. TFS tactical fiber cables are virtually indestructible, low cost, compact, lightweight and easily deployed.

Optical Fiber Cable with Reels enabling long distance video and audio communications between camera locations and the switcher operator. This is a perfect for all systems accept HD/SD-SDI and HDMI camera outputs and two channels of external audio from camera locations while also providing 2-way intercom and return video to camera operators.

UPC:
Specifications

APPLICATIONS

  • Field deployment in abusive environments
  • Temporary installation of critical communications lines where quick retrieval and re-use is necessary
  • High Traffic areas
  • Security and Sensing applications
  • Broadcast deployments
  • Installations in harsh environments available (-RH designation)

TEMPERTURE RANGE

  • Operating: -56ºC to +85ºC
  • Installation: -20ºC to +85ºC
Accessories
Reviews
(0)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Tactical Fiber Cable with Reel 1750 feet 2LC1750TFR

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Ratings

Best Selling Products

$1,295.00

 

Blackmagic Design Pocket Cinema Camera 4K

 

$299.00

 

Blackmagic Design Davinci Resolve 15 Studio (USB Dongle)

 

$995.00

 

Blackmagic DaVinci Resolve Micro Panel

 

$75.00

 

Blackmagic Design Universal Videohub Deck Control Cable

 

$1,295.00

 

Blackmagic Design Micro Studio Camera 4K

 

$1,995.00

 

Blackmagic Design Smart Videohub 20 x 20

 

Core Microsystems has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.8/5 based on 395 ratings and reviews

Please wait...

You've just added this product to the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart

You've just deleted this product from the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart