•  IPR-10G-HDMI
  • IPR-10G-HDMI charger

AJA IPR-10G-HDMI SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio to HDMI IP Mini-Converter

  SKU# AJA-IPR-10G-HDMI
  MFR# IPR-10G-HDMI

Availability: Ships in 2-3 business days

Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • Support for UltraHD up to 30p, HD up to 1080 60p, YCbCr 4:2:2
  •  Embedded HDMI audio output (up to eight channels)
  • 2x RCA analog audio output
  • 1x 10 GigE SFP+ cage for media LAN [with status light]
  • 1x 1 GigE RJ45 socket for control LAN [with status light]
  • Dedicated HDMI receiver with full size HDMI 1.4b video port
  • SMPTE 2110 audio, video receiver

 




Description

AJA'S IP Mini-Converters are designed for the reception, transport and decoding IP Videos. The IPR-10G-HDMI offers monitoring of HD SMPTE ST 2110 signals via HDMI. The IPR-10G-HDMI receives SMPTE ST 2110 IP audio, video and formats data for output on a full-size HDMI 1.4b interface. The related audio from the video stream is synchronized, extracted, and embedded into HDMI interface.

Product Features:

The IPR-10G-HDMI extracts a SMPTE ST 2110 from an incoming IP stream and appears on the display on HDMI devices. This IP Mini-Converter is perfect for placement in a wide range of display environments, from fields to studios.

Monitoring ST 2110 Audio and Video

You can monitor ST2110 Video and Audio from anywhere on the network. The IPR-10G-HDMI is a SMPTE ST 2110 to HDMI is designed for point-of-use applications such as source monitoring.

The 3G/1.5G-SDI routers often at capacity while facilities await their transition to IP, there is an immense aid in being able to send video sources from a feed, camera, edit bay via IP and router. This also provides HDMI monitoring at the destination.

Workflow

The IPR-10G-HDMI offer an HDMI output from SMPTE ST 2110 audio and video over IP devices. You can merge your IPR-10G-HDMI units with AJA KONA IP (I/O Card for desktop workstations). This will create a real-world ST 2110 workflow for video over IP monitoring and production.

User Control

The IPR-10G-HDMI offers two key methods for control. The first method is via LAN Ethernet port that enables control of the Mini-Converter from web browsers on any platform and REST clients. The other method is via mini-USB connector for simple initial network configuration, and firmware updates.

  • 1x USB 2.0 Mini-B (IEC 62680-1) connector
  • AJA eMini-Setup of network parameters
  • 1x RJ-45 (IEC 60603-7) for 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet (IEEE 802.3-2012)
  • HTTP/1.1 (RFCs 7230, 7231, 7232, 7233, 7234, 7235)
  • Web and REST clients supported

Compact and Portable
All AJA Mini-Converters uses a compact design that suitable for tight spaces, around and behind equipment racks, on camera and trucks. This converter has a locking power connector that can't be removed accidently or pull loose. Another feature is the P-TAP power cable that allows for the battery power in remote locations.

Universal Power Supply
All AJA Mini-Converters are shipped with a universal power supply, which includes an international plug connection for use around the world. 

AJA Mini-Matrix
All AJA’s Mini-Converters are now available as a mobile app on iOS. This feature allows the user to have control over their Mini-Converters though an app. This app helps the user to find a convenient converter for any type of situation, if is needed.

 

UPC:
Specifications
In the box DWP-U-R1 Worldwide Power Supply for AJA Mini-Converters
Limited 5-Year Warranty
PR-10G-HDMI Bridging SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio to HDMI
Video Formats (UltraHD) 3840 x 2160p 23.98, 24, 25, 29.97, 30
(HD) 1920x1080p 23.98, 24, 25, 29.97, 30, 50, 59.94, 60
(HD) 1920x1080i 50, 59.94
(HD) 1280x720p 50, 59.94, 60
(SD) 625i 50
(SD) 525i 59.94
Video Quality 10-bit, 4:2:2, uncompressed
Discovery, Registration and Control NMOS
Ember Plus (no discovery, control only)
Media Transport Interfaces SMPTE ST 2110
2x SFP+ Cages - SFPs not included
Recommended 10 GigE SFP+ modules:
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR
Fiberstore SFP-10GSR-85 10G SFP+ 850nm
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL (for single mode 1310nm) Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR 850nm 10G

Note: Maximum supported SFP+ power is 500 mWatts per SFP+ cage

Video Input IP SMPTE ST 2110
Single channel input 
Video Output Digital 1x HDMI Standard Type A connector
HDMI v1.4b 24/30-bits per pixel, RGB/YUV
Audio Output Digital Up to 8-Channel, HDMI embedded audio, 24-bit per channel, 48 kHz synchronous
Audio Output Analog 2x RCA analog audio
Levels at -10 dBu (nominal)
User Controls 1 x RJ-45 (IEC 60603-7) for 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet (IEEE 802.3-2012)
HTTP/1.1 (RFCs 7230, 7231, 7232, 7233, 7234, 7235)
Web and REST clients supported
1 x USB 2.0 Mini-B (IEC 62680-1) connector
AJA eMini-Setup of network parameter
Dimesions (w x d x h) 5.53" x 4.48" x 0.954" (140.46 x 113.79 x 24.23 mm)
Weight 0.6 lb (0.3 kg)
In The Box 1x IPR-10G-HDMIBridging SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio to HDMI
DWP-U-R1 Worldwide Power Supply for AJA Mini-Converters
Limited 5-Year Warranty
Power 5-20VDC Regulated, 13 Watts, Power supply required (DWP-U-R1 included with purchase)
Environment Safe Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 C (32 to 104 F)
Safe Storage Temperature (Power OFF): -40 to 60 C (-40 to 140 F)
Operating Relative Humidity: 10-90% noncondensing
Operating Altitude: <3,000 meters (<10,000 feet)
Accessories
Reviews
(0)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: AJA IPR-10G-HDMI SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio to HDMI IP Mini-Converter

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Ratings

Best Selling Products

$85.00

 

Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini Rack Shelf

 

$85.00

 

Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini Smart Panel

 

$59.00

 

Blackmagic Design Micro Converter SDI to HDMI with Power Supply

 

$495.00

 

Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini - HDMI to SDI 12G

 

$345.00

 

AJA V2Analog HD/SD-SDI to Analog Mini-Converter

 

$145.00

 

Blackmagic Design UltraStudio Mini Monitor

 

Core Microsystems has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.8/5 based on 431 ratings and reviews

Please wait...

You've just added this product to the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart

You've just deleted this product from the cart:

OR CONTINUE SHOPPING or View cart